Is Earths Best Organic Baby Food Sweet Potato Garbanzo Barley Veggie & Protein Puree, 3.5 oz, 6 Pack Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain barley flour

organic whole grain barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sweet Potato, Water, Organic Corn, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Vitamin A Palmitate, Mixed Tocopherols, Zinc Sulfate

Check Earths Best Organic Baby Food Sweet Potato Garbanzo Barley Veggie & Protein Puree, 3.5 oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earths Best Organic Baby Food Sweet Potato Garbanzo Barley Veggie & Protein Puree, 3.5 oz, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking