Is Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Bananas, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Ground Flaxseed, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Raisins, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa Flour, Citric Acid

Check Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go