Is Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain barley flour
  • organic oat fiber
  • organic whole grain oats
  • oats

organic whole grain barley flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Bananas, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Ground Flaxseed, Organic Whole Grain Barley Flour, Organic Raisins, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa Flour, Citric Acid

Check Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth's Best Organic Blueberry Banana Flax & Oat Baby Food Pouch - 4oz/4pk Each is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go