Is Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic yogurt

organic cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRIC ACID, CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).

Check Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Pineapple Orange Banana, 4.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go