Is Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cultured pasteurized milk
  • organic yogurt

organic cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY BANANA - ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC YOGURT† (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), WATER, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D), † HEAT TREATED AFTER CULTURING., MIXED BERRY - ORGANIC PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D)

Check Earth's Best Organic Fruit Yogurt Smoothie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastSnacking