Is Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic partially hydrolyzed whey protein
- organic lactose
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Olein Or Palm Oil, Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower) Oil, Less Than 2%: Mortierella Alpina Oil (A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara)), Dha Algal Oil (Schizochytrium) (A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)), Fructooligosaccharide, L-Carnitine, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Taurine, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Hydroxide, Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbly Palmitate, Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Choline Chloride, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Inositol, Lutein, Niacinamide, Pyridoxide Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Nucleotides (Adenosine-5 -Monophosphate, Cytidine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5 -Monophosphate).
Check Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


