Is Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic lactose
- organic partially hydrolyzed whey protein
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Olein Or Palm Oil, Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower) Oil, Less Than 2%: Mortierella Alpina Oil (A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara)), Dha Algal Oil (Schizochytrium) (A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)), Fructooligosaccharide, L-Carnitine, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Taurine, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Hydroxide, Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbly Palmitate, Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Choline Chloride, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Inositol, Lutein, Niacinamide, Pyridoxide Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Nucleotides (Adenosine-5 -Monophosphate, Cytidine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5 -Monophosphate).
Check Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


