Is Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Lactose, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Palm Olein Or Palm Oil, Organic Partially Hydrolyzed Whey Protein, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower) Oil, Less Than 2%: Mortierella Alpina Oil (A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara)), Dha Algal Oil (Schizochytrium) (A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)), Fructooligosaccharide, L-Carnitine, Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Organic Soy Lecithin, Taurine, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Hydroxide, Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Selenite, Zinc Sulfate, Ascorbic Acid, Ascorbly Palmitate, Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Choline Chloride, Cyanocobalamin, Folic Acid, Inositol, Lutein, Niacinamide, Pyridoxide Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Nucleotides (Adenosine-5 -Monophosphate, Cytidine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5 -Monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5 -Monophosphate).

Check Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Earth's Best Organic Gentle Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Easy To Digest Proteins, 23.2 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking