Is Earth's Best Organic Low Lactose Sensitivity Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Omega-3 DHA and Omega-6 ARA, 35 oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk protein concentrate
- organic whey protein concentrate
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Corn Syrup Solids, Organic Palm Oil Or Palm Olein, Organic Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Milk Protein Concentrate, Organic Soy Oil, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic High Oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower), Oil, Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Lutein, L-carnitine, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene, Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Mixed Tocopherol Concentrate, Vitamin E (Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Ascorbyl Palmitate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Calcium Pantothenate, Biotin, Ascorbic Acid, Choline Chloride, Inositol, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Hydroxide, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Potassium Hydroxide, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Citrate, Taurine, Organic Soy Lecithin, Nucleotides (Adenosine-5'-monophosphate, Cytidine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Guanosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Inosine-5'-monophosphate, Disodium Uridine-5'-monophosphate)
Check Earth's Best Organic Low Lactose Sensitivity Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Omega-3 DHA and Omega-6 ARA, 35 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Low Lactose Sensitivity Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Omega-3 DHA and Omega-6 ARA, 35 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Low Lactose Sensitivity Infant Powder Formula with Iron, Omega-3 DHA and Omega-6 ARA, 35 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


