Is Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic non dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Non Dry Milk, Organic Whey, Organic Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Salt, Organic Tomato Solids, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Organic Cauliflower Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Extractives Of Paprika (color), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Vitamin E (to Preserve Freshness). Contains: Milk.
Check Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Organic Veggie Puffs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


