Is Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 4.2 oz. Pouch (each) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
organic banana puree, organic strawberry puree, organic yogurt (organic cultured pasteurized milk), water, calcium citrate malate, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), cholecalciferol (vitamin d)
Check Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 4.2 oz. Pouch (each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 4.2 oz. Pouch (each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Earth's Best Organic Sesame Street Toddler Fruit Yogurt Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 4.2 oz. Pouch (each) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


