Is Earth's Own Barista Oat Light Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free oats
- oat base
gluten-free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats), Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Faba Bean Protein, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Sugars (monk Fruit Juice Concentrate), Amylase.
Check Earth's Own Barista Oat Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Own Barista Oat Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


