Is Earth's Own Dairy Free Butter Spread Tree Nut Free?

Description
Offers a mild buttery flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that melts evenly; commonly used on toast, bagels, in baking and for sautéing. Reviewers note consistent spreadability and flavor, praising easy melting while some report occasional aftertaste or softer consistency at room temperature and mixed opinions on packaging concerns.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Offers a mild buttery flavor with a smooth, spreadable texture that melts evenly; commonly used on toast, bagels, in baking and for sautéing. Reviewers note consistent spreadability and flavor, praising easy melting while some report occasional aftertaste or softer consistency at room temperature and mixed opinions on packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Plant base (water, butter beans), Coconut oil, Sunflower oil, Natural flavour, Sea salt, Sunflower lecithin, Konjac root powder, Annatto, Turmeric.
Check Earth's Own Dairy Free Butter Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Own Dairy Free Butter Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


