Is Earth's Own Naked Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- amylase
- food enzyme
- natural flavours
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Oats, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Amylase (food Enzyme). Contains Oats. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Earth's Own Naked Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Own Naked Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


