Is Earth's Own Oat Unsweetened Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat base
oat base
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat flour), Sunflower oil, Dipotassium phosphate, Natural flavor, Gellan gum, Sea salt, Amylase, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, zinc gluconate). Produced in a facility that also processes tree nuts and soy. Earth's Own follows strict allergen management protocols in all of our manufacturing facilities.
Check Earth's Own Oat Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Own Oat Unsweetened Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


