Is Earth's Own So Fresh Oat Beverage Unsweetened Original Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, grain-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; reviewers note it blends well into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baked goods. Common feedback cites consistent, neutral taste but occasional thinness compared to richer alternatives, plus reliable mixability and subtle grain notes that don’t overpower other ingredients, and storage for households.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- natural sugar from oats
- oat base
- oats
natural sugar from oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, grain-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel; reviewers note it blends well into coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baked goods. Common feedback cites consistent, neutral taste but occasional thinness compared to richer alternatives, plus reliable mixability and subtle grain notes that don’t overpower other ingredients, and storage for households.
Ingredients
Oat Base (Filtered Water, Oats), Canola Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gellan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavour, Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Amylase, Natural Sugar From Oats, Produced In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Earth's Own So Fresh Oat Beverage Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earth's Own So Fresh Oat Beverage Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Earth's Own So Fresh Oat Beverage Unsweetened Original is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


