Is Earth's Own So Nice Organics Unsweetened Original Almond Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • tricalcium phosphate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, subtly nutty flavor with a light, smooth consistency that many reviewers describe as slightly thin. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking, it blends easily and won't overpower recipes. Reviewers note consistent taste and good pourability, while some mention preferring a creamier mouthfeel, especially appreciated in hot beverages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Base (filtered Water, Organic Whole Almonds), Organic Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavour, Vitamins And Minerals (tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc Gluconate). May Contain Other Tree Nuts. Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy.

Check Earth's Own So Nice Organics Unsweetened Original Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie