No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Is Earth's Own The Alt. Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats), Faba Bean Protein, Coconut Cream, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Zinc Gluconate), Natural Flavor, Amylase.

Check Earth's Own The Alt. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking
Oat Free? Earth's Own The Alt. | Spoonful