Is Earth's Own Zero Sugar Oat Unsweetened Vanilla Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • oat base

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat base (filtered water, gluten-free oat flour), Sunflower oil, Dipotassium phosphate, Natural flavor, Gellan gum, Sea salt, Amylase, Vitamins and minerals (calcium carbonate, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2, riboflavin, vitamin B12, zinc gluconate). Produced in a facility that also processes tree nuts and soy. Earth's Own follows strict allergen management protocols in all of our manufacturing facilities.

Check Earth's Own Zero Sugar Oat Unsweetened Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee