Is Earthsown Oat Culinary Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- amylase
- tricalcium phosphate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Base (Filtered Water, Gluten-free Oats), Sunflower Oil, Arabic Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Seal Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gume, Amylase, Produced In Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts & Soy
Check Earthsown Oat Culinary Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Earthsown Oat Culinary Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Where to buy
Earthsown Oat Culinary Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


