Is EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, !Less Than 2% Of: Instant Coffee, Calcium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Caffeine Content: 100Serving

Check EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast