Is EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Milk Protein Isolate, !Less Than 2% Of: Instant Coffee, Calcium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inulin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Oil, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Contains Milk, Caffeine Content: 100Serving

Check EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

EAS Myoplex Shred Protein Shake, Muscle Mocha, 42g Protein, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnackingBreakfast