Is Easier to Swallow Chondroitin plus Glucosamine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Croscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Polyethylene Glycol
Check Easier to Swallow Chondroitin plus Glucosamine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easier to Swallow Chondroitin plus Glucosamine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
NATURE'S PATH ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE CHIA PLUS WAFFLES, 7.4 OZ
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
Where to buy
Easier to Swallow Chondroitin plus Glucosamine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


