Is Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk solids

whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Skim And Whole Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Contains Natural Lecithin Derived From Soybean, Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacteria), Flavouring Substance, Natural Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanin)

Check Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easiyo Greek-style Blueberry Flavour Yoghurt Base is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthWoolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking