Is Easiyo Greek Style Yoghurt & Honey Yoghurt Base 210g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey 1
- from free range cows
- honey powder
- whole milk solids
- acidophilus
honey 1
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Skim And Whole Milk Solids, From Free Range Cows, Sugar, Honey Powder (Honey 1,5%, Maltodextrin), Flavouring Substance, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidobacteria, L, Acidophilus)
Check Easiyo Greek Style Yoghurt & Honey Yoghurt Base 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Greek Style Yoghurt & Honey Yoghurt Base 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Easiyo Greek Style Yoghurt & Honey Yoghurt Base 210g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


