Is Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- acidophilus
- live yogurt cultures
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (61%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sugar, Live Yogurt Cultures (L.bulgaricus, S.thermophilus, L.acidophilus, L.rhamnosus), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beetroot Red).
Check Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Cindy Orange Energy Base with Strawberry + Mango Functional Energy Stick
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
Miami Vice Mixed Berry Energy Base with Strawberry + Pina Colada Functional Energy Stick
Where to buy
Easiyo Strawberry Flavour Yoghurt Base 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


