Is Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- acidophilus
- live yogurt cultures
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Solids (64%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Live Yogurt Cultures (S.thermophilus, L.bulgaricus, L.rhamnosus, L.acidophilus).
Check Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Lightly Sweetened Vanilla Carton - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


