Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurised whole milk solids
  • acidophilus

pasteurised whole milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Whole Milk Solids (Natural Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Natural Flavouring Substances, Natural Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta Carotene), From Free Range Cows Derived From Soybean

Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdown

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingMeal Prep