Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised whole milk solids
pasteurised whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk Solids (Natural Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Natural Flavouring Substances, Natural Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta Carotene), From Free Range Cows Derived From Soybean
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


