Is Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring substances
natural flavouring substances
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk Solids (Natural Emulsifier (Lecithin)), Sugar, Live Lactic Cultures (L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis), Natural Flavouring Substances, Natural Colours (Beetroot Red, Beta Carotene), From Free Range Cows Derived From Soybean
Check Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Easiyo Yoghurt Base Summer Fruits is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Powder


