Is Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Solids (64%) (Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Beta-carotene), Live Yogurt Cultures (S.thermophilus, L.bulgaricus, L.rhamnosus, L.acidophilus).

Check Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g is available at 3 retailers

WoolworthsCountdownAussie Health

About this product

Yogurt · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Easiyo Vanilla Flavour Yoghurt | 230g | Spoonful