Is East End Honey Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

honey, water, sugar, chillies, tomato puree, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), salt, modified maize starch, acidity regulator: (acetic acid), stabiliser: (xanthan gum), seasoning, crushed chillies

Check East End Honey Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

East End Honey Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping