Is East End Honey Chilli Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
honey, water, sugar, chillies, tomato puree, garlic puree (garlic, citric acid), salt, modified maize starch, acidity regulator: (acetic acid), stabiliser: (xanthan gum), seasoning, crushed chillies
Check East End Honey Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East End Honey Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
East End Honey Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingGrillingTopping


