Is East End Tamarind (Imli) Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamarind Concentrate (10%), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Seasoning, Acidity Regulator: (Acetic Acid), Colour: (Caramel)
Check East End Tamarind (Imli) Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East End Tamarind (Imli) Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
East End Tamarind (Imli) Sauce is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


