Is East End Tamarind Sauce 260g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamarind Concentrate, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Seasoning, Acidity Regulator: (Acetic Acid), Colour: (Caramel)
Check East End Tamarind Sauce 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East End Tamarind Sauce 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
East End Tamarind Sauce 260g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
TartSweetAcidicSavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep


