Is East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated New Zealand Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid), Ruby Red Grapefruit Concentrate (3%), Natural Flavours (Grapefruit)
Check East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Mini Cans - 6-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Sprite Soda Pop Lemon Lime Pack In Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz.
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Where to buy
East Imperial Grapefruit Soda 10 x 180ml Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


