Is East Imperial Superior Beverages Tonic Water 10 x 180ml Cans 1.8L 2Kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated New Zealand Spring Water, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavours (Herbs & Extracts), Quinine<sup>1</sup>
Check East Imperial Superior Beverages Tonic Water 10 x 180ml Cans 1.8L 2Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East Imperial Superior Beverages Tonic Water 10 x 180ml Cans 1.8L 2Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
East Imperial Superior Beverages Tonic Water 10 x 180ml Cans 1.8L 2Kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


