Is East India Company Governor Aungier's Bombay Chai Black Tea Pyramid Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Clove

Check East India Company Governor Aungier's Bombay Chai Black Tea Pyramid Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

East India Company Governor Aungier's Bombay Chai Black Tea Pyramid Bags is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go