Is East West Classic Sweet and Sour Cooking and Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spice flavorings
- propylene glycol
- natural flavorings
natural spice flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavorings, Modified Corn Starch, Pineapple (In Juice), Ginger, Xanthan Gum, Natural Spice Flavorings, Certified Fd&c Colors (Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Propylparaben As ), No Msg Or Oil
Check East West Classic Sweet and Sour Cooking and Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East West Classic Sweet and Sour Cooking and Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
Where to buy
East West Classic Sweet and Sour Cooking and Dipping Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


