Is East West Gluten Free Hoisin Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Miso Paste (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Modified Cornstarch, Distilled Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Garlic Spices, Citric Acid
Check East West Gluten Free Hoisin Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open East West Gluten Free Hoisin Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
East West Gluten Free Hoisin Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSaltySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading


