Is EASTER ASSORTMENT, PEANUT BUTTER CREAMS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS, COCONUT CREAMS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PALM KERNEL OIL), INVERT SUGAR, COCONUT, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, COCOA POWDER, INVERTASE, DAIRY WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EGG ALBUMEN

Check EASTER ASSORTMENT, PEANUT BUTTER CREAMS, VANILLA BUTTER CREAMS, COCONUT CREAMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go