Is EASTER BASKET DESIGNER COOKIE KIT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • cookie enriched wheat flour

cookie enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE INGREDIENTS: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SALT. COOKIE ICING INGREDIENTS: POWDERED SUGAR, SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, CREAM OF TARTAR. GLITTERY SUGAR: SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CARNAUBA WAX, FD&C YELLOW 5, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, MICA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, TRIACETIN, GLYCERIN, SORBITAN STEARATE, POLYSORBATE 80. COOKIE ACCESSORIES: SUGAR, POWDERED EGG WHITES, CORN STARCH, CREAM OF TARTAR, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 3, FD&C BLUE 2, FD&C BLUE 1.

Check EASTER BASKET DESIGNER COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Kit

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingSnacking