Is easter biscuits Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg cassia oil
egg cassia oil
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
paising agent: diphosphates (e450), sodium carbonates (e 500), wheat flour, vegetable oils and fats (palm, rapeseed), water, salt, emulsifier, natural flavour, acid (citric acid), colour, sugar, egg cassia oil, cherries, glucose syrup, sucrose, potassium sorbate, citric acid, erythosine, sulphur dioxide,
Check easter biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open easter biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Nature Valley Biscuits Cinnamon with Almond Butter Filling - 5-1.35 Oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


