Is EASTER BUN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BROWN SUGAR, RAISINS, PALM OLEIN OIL AND PALM STEARINE OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED YEAST, SALT, NUTMEG, SPICES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE, SOY LECITHIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, WHEAT FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, CALCIUM SULFATE, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY FLOUR, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, ENZYMES.
Check EASTER BUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EASTER BUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
About this product
Bread · Roll


