Is Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- from milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- hershey's milk chocolate candy: milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Butterfinger Nest Rggs: Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Milkfat, Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Cocoa, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Lactic Acid Esters, Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs: Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk Fat, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Tbhq & Pgpr, Vanillin
Check Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


