Is Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • hershey's milk chocolate candy: milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Lactose, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Butterfinger Nest Rggs: Sugar, Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Milkfat, Less Than 1% Of Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Corn Flakes, Salt, Cocoa, Artificial Flavors, Soybean Oil, Whey (From Milk), Cornstarch, Lactic Acid Esters, Reese's Peanut Butter Eggs: Peanuts, Sugar, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Cocoa Butter, Palm, Shea, Sunflower, Safflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk Fat, Whey, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Glycerin, Tbhq & Pgpr, Vanillin

Check Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easter Chocolate Eggs Assortment - Hershey's Eggs, Butterfinger Eggs, Reese's Eggs - Egg Hunt Candies, Easter Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking