Is Easter Colomba Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins, Candied Orange Peel (Orange Peels, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup), Egg Yolk, Butter, Raw Cane Sugar, Natural Yeast (Wheat Flour), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerdies, Sunflower Lecithin Barley Malt), Salt, Natural

Check Easter Colomba Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruityCitrus
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich