Is EASTER EGGS, COCONUT CREAMS Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), AND NATURAL VANILLA), COCONUT, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, EGG ALBUMEN, SOY LECITHIN

Check EASTER EGGS, COCONUT CREAMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking