Is EASTER FROSTED PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk powder

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VANILLA, PRETZELS (SOFT RED WHEAT FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOLDIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NON-FAT MILK POWDER, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL &

Check EASTER FROSTED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go