Is Easter Hershey's Candy Assortment - Reese's Easter, Kit Kat Pink, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Rolo - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavour
  • dextrose
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sorbitol, Nonfat Milk, Dairy Butter (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin, Disodium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Kit Kat Milk Chocolate: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Natural Flavour), Wheat Flour, Modified Palm Oil, Cocoa, Soya Lecithin, Reese's Peanut Butter Miniature Cups: Milk Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr (Emulsifier), Peanuts, Dextrose, Salt, Tbhq , Rolo: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Milk, Non Fat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk And Sugar), Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Sodium Carbonate

Check Easter Hershey's Candy Assortment - Reese's Easter, Kit Kat Pink, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Rolo - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Easter Hershey's Candy Assortment - Reese's Easter, Kit Kat Pink, Kisses Milk Chocolate, Rolo - Easter Basket Candy, 3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go